Accident Cessna 150J N61151,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6148

Date:Monday 28 June 1971
Time:10:24
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150J
Owner/operator:Marshall Aviation
Registration: N61151
MSN: 15070840
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Marshall, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
searching for lost model acft. Stalled from steep l bank,flaps extended about 2/3.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW71AF087
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB