Incident Piper J3C-65 Cub PH-NCT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 626

Date:Saturday 12 April 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic J3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper J3C-65 Cub
Owner/operator:DG Zinkweg
Registration: PH-NCT
MSN: 22958
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Twente AFB, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Dbr in gusts. Registration cancelled 18.04.1969. According to Herman Dekker, location was Twente.

Sources:

1. http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1969.htm
2. Air-Britain Archive (englisch), March 1982, p. 6
3. Herman Dekker: http://luchtvaartkennis.net/PH.html