Accident Cessna 150L N6869G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6264

Date:Saturday 10 June 1972
Time:08:11
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Meacham Flyers
Registration: N6869G
MSN: 15072369
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Haslet, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
hi speed near vertical impact for undetermined reason. Pilot was told to practice stalls.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW72AF084
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 6 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB