Accident Cessna 150L N1508Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6272

Date:Monday 16 June 1975
Time:17:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Aero Flight,In
Registration: N1508Q
MSN: 15072808
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Minot, Nd -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
cfi instructed stdnt to practice power-on & power-off stalls during next solo flight.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC7KAK062
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB