Incident APNZ Fletcher FU-24 Mk II ZK-CM? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 62722

Date:Friday 29 March 1968
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FU24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
APNZ Fletcher FU-24 Mk II
Owner/operator:Robertson Air Service Ltd
Registration: ZK-CM?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Taihape, Whanganui 4 -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot P H Roe. Archives NZ has registration as ZK-CMM, this however operated in the South Island. P Roe flew for Robertson, whose fleet included ZK-CMJ and ZK-CML.

Sources:

http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333