Accident Cessna 150M N9376U,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6304

Date:Sunday 28 May 1978
Time:00:37
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:
Registration: N9376U
MSN: 15078325
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Waukesha, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Milwaukee,Wi
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
witnesses questioned plts mental alertness bfr flight.Six types of pills found on plt.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI78FA042
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 11 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB