Accident Aeronca NC...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 64137

Date:Thursday 23 August 1934
Time:15:40
Type:Aeronca
Owner/operator:
Registration: NC...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Williamsburg (Brooklyn), NY -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two airplane collided at 2200ft.One of them crashed in to a house in Williamsbug, killing the Chinese pilot.The other airplane, Avro Avian, landed safely in a field.

Sources:

El Tiempo 29 August 1934, p4
https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/59872409/