Fuel exhaustion Incident Fiat G.50 FA-8,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 64191

Date:Wednesday 7 February 1940
Time:
Type:Fiat G.50
Owner/operator:Finnish Air Force
Registration: FA-8
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Finland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed after fuel exhaustion due to pilot error. Pilot Asser Wallenius injured.

Sources:

http://ilmakilta.info/fiatg50.php