Accident Cessna 170B N4640C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6478

Date:Thursday 22 October 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C170 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 170B
Owner/operator:
Registration: N4640C
MSN: 25584
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Mcgrath,Ak
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
damage and injury index presumed.Low cig & icg conds along planned route of flt.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: ANC82DA005
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB