ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 64869
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 12 March 1985 |
Time: | |
Type: | Mil Mi-8 |
Owner/operator: | Aeroflot West Siberian UGA |
Registration: | CCCP-24718 |
MSN: | 98417325 |
Year of manufacture: | 1984 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 17 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Near Tomsk -
Russia
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Passenger |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:Emergency landing after an inflight fire at 400m, crashed and burned out.
Sources:
Scramble 339
http://airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=3003 