Accident Ultralight unregistered,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65380

Date:Wednesday 3 June 2009
Time:
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: unregistered
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Near Stanley, Wisconsin -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight aircraft crashed in a field and hit a garage. Witnesses report the aircraft suddenly nosedived into the ground.

Sources:

http://www.wxow.com/Global/story.asp?S=10475717
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.chicagotribune.com/news/chi-ap-wi-ultralightfatal,0,1506392.story]
FAA preliminary accident information