Incident Teratorn Tierra unregistered,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65429

Date:Sunday 7 June 2009
Time:9
Type:Teratorn Tierra
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: unregistered
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cutchogue, Long Island, N.Y. -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight aircraft was fklying at a low altitude and crashed into a tree. Pilot uninjured but aircraft destroyed.

Sources:

http://www.newsday.com/news/local/ny-licrash0608,0,4980599.story