Incident Grob G102 Astir CS-77 PH-618,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65698

Date:Saturday 13 June 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic g102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G102 Astir CS-77
Owner/operator:Aero Club Salland
Registration: PH-618
MSN: 1728
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lemelerveld, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lemerveld
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Landed short of the runway (at Salland airfield) in a field and ran into a ditch. Canopy and front fuselage damaged.

Sources:

http://luchtvaartkennis.net/PH.html