Incident Piper L-18C Super Cub PH-JFF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 660

Date:Saturday 7 September 1968
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper L-18C Super Cub
Owner/operator:KNVvL
Registration: PH-JFF
MSN: 18-3183
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Winsterswijk -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Stadtlohn-wenningfeld
Destination airport:Stadtlohn-wenningfeld
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing in a field due to bad weather,hit some trees landing and nosed over.

Sources:

http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1968.htm