Accident Cessna 172F N8832U,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6619

Date:Friday 8 October 1971
Time:17:07
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172F
Owner/operator:Bindery Associ
Registration: N8832U
MSN: 17252742
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Meyerstown, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
private Pilot flight ck. L outboard wg panel of bothaircraft separated in flight.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: NYC72AN049
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB