Incident CGS Hawk ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 66504

Date:Monday 20 July 2009
Time:12:20
Type:CGS Hawk
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pocomoke City Maryland -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Maryland State Police say an 80-year-old Pocomoke City man was able to walk away after the small experimental plane he was flying crashed on the median of a road.

Sources:

http://wjz.com/local/plane.pocomoke.2.1092952.html