Gear-up landing Incident Saab 105Ö unknown,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 66736

Date:Tuesday 27 January 1987
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB05 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab 105Ö
Owner/operator:Austrian Air Force
Registration: unknown
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Linz Hörsching - LOWL -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LOWL
Destination airport:LOWL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircaft made a belly landing in Linz Hörsching - LOWL after a trainingflight. The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://oesterreich.orf.at/steiermark/stories/200979/