Incident Slingsby T.21B BGA 1388,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 67672

Date:Monday 7 May 1973
Time:night
Type:Slingsby T.21B
Owner/operator:Bristol & Gloucestershire Gliding Club Ltd
Registration: BGA 1388
MSN: JHB-4
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nympsfield, Gloucestershire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Nympsfield, Gloucestershire
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Built by John Hulme. Written off (damaged beyond repair) when destroyed in a hangar fire, at Nympsfield, Gloucestershire on the night of 6-7/5/73

Sources:

www.bpg.flyer.co.uk/BGA.xls
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/t21.htm