Incident EoN Olympia 2B BGA 971,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 67691

Date:Thursday 30 November 1961
Time:
Type:EoN Olympia 2B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: BGA 971
MSN: EON/O/137
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed. Details not known, but crash was in the UK and before the end of November 1961

Sources:

www.bpg.flyer.co.uk/BGA.xls
http://rcawsey.co.uk/Olympia.htm