Accident Socata Rallye 235F OE-DKS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 67980

Date:Saturday 28 May 2005
Time:12:53 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata Rallye 235F
Owner/operator:KSV Motorflugsportverein
Registration: OE-DKS
MSN: 3390
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:River Mürz, Near Kapfenberg Airfield - LOGK -   Austria
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kapfenberg Airport (LOGK)
Destination airport:Kapfenberg Airport (LOGK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed into river Mürz shortly after take-off from runway 25 at Kapfenberg Airfield - LOGK. All four occupants escaped with minor injuries.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.bruckmur.at/feuerwehr/news/kb_290505.htm]