Accident Paradise P1 PU-TSN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 68004

Date:Saturday 22 August 2009
Time:c. 8.30
Type:Paradise P1
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-TSN
MSN: 043
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Fazenda São Sebastião, Comendador Gomes, MG -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Votuporanga, SP
Destination airport:Araguari, MG
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed landed aparently due to a mechanical failure. The plane was flying too low and with strange engine noises.

Sources:

http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2009/08/detalhes-sobre-o-acidente-aereo-que.html
Accident photo: http://p1.trrsf.com.br/image/get?o=cf&w=301&h=401&src=http://img.terra.com.br/i/2009/08/22/1300308-5659-atm17.jpg