Incident SIAI-Marchetti S-211 018,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 68031

Date:Monday 21 September 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic S211 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SIAI-Marchetti S-211
Owner/operator:Philippine Air Force (PAF)
Registration: 018
MSN: 068/07-018
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Puerto Princesa, Palawan -   Philippines
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Veered left upon take-off, lost power and crash-landed in some marshy area, past the runway.

Sources:

https://news.google.com/newspapers?id=TZUVAAAAIBAJ&sjid=3woEAAAAIBAJ&dq=hercules&pg=4600,2724139_&hl=en
Scramble
Manila Standard 22 September 1992, p3