Incident Technoavia SP-91 RA-3407K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 68101

Date:Saturday 14 July 2007
Time:
Type:Technoavia SP-91
Owner/operator:Fliegerclub Ferlach
Registration: RA-3407K
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Glainach-Ferlach Airfield - LOKG -   Austria
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOKG
Destination airport:LOKG
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft flipped over during an emergency landing in a field shortly after take-off from Glainach-Ferlach Airfield - LOKG. Both occupants suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.airliners.net/search/photo.search?search_active=1&search=&sheadline=&domains=Airliners.net&sitesearch=Airliners.net&client=pub-8297169501225184&forid=1&channel=1924797129&ie=ISO-8859-1&oe=ISO-8859-1&cof=GALT%3A%23E6E8FA%3BGL%3A1%3BDIV%3A%23000000%3BVLC%3AE6E8FA%3BAH%3Acenter%3BBGC%3A45678C%3BLBGC%3A45678C%3BALC%3AE6E8FA%3BLC%3AE6E8FA%3BT%3AC4C8CC%3BGFNT%3AC4C8CC%3BGIMP%3AC4C8CC%3BLH%3A36%3BLW%3A639%3BL%3Ahttp%3A%2F%2Fcdn-www.airliners.net%2Fgraphics%2Fopen_file_header_image.jpg%3BS%3Ahttp%3A%2F%2Fwww.airliners.net%3BFORID%3A1%3B&hl=en&search_field=datedesc&q=RA-3407K&submit=