Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 68210

Date:Sunday 13 September 2009
Time:16:00
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Morrow Road, Bay County, Florida -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight aircraft reportedly suffered a structural failure and the pilot activated the aircraft´s recovery parachute to glide the plane down. No injuries reported.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.wjhg.com/news/headlines/59184952.html]
http://www.panhandleparade.com/index.php/mbb/article/fountain_plane_crash/mbb7718794/