Incident Cessna 152 N93300,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 68242

Date:Tuesday 15 September 2009
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N93300
MSN: 15285463
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Titusville, Florida -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:KTIX
Destination airport:Unknown
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Unoccupied aircraft being hand-propped broke free and impacted building. Aircraft destroyed by impact and fire.

Sources:

http://www.floridatoday.com/article/20090915/BREAKINGNEWS/90915004/1086/Report++Small+plane+hits+building+at+Titusville+airport