Incident Cessna 182G Skylane D-EMQI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 68297

Date:Sunday 27 July 2008
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182G Skylane
Owner/operator:Fallschirmsport Damme
Registration: D-EMQI
MSN: 18255129
Year of manufacture:1964
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Damme -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:Damme (EDWC)
Destination airport:Damme (EDWC)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Emergency landing in a field after engine lost power.Overturned and was damaged beyond repair.
Pilot(60)injured.Replaced by Cessna 182N Skylane D-ECJG (cn 18260517)

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

BFU 3X/109-0/08