Incident Airbus A320 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 68440

Date:Saturday 3 October 2009
Time:23:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320
Owner/operator:Air India
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 106
Aircraft damage: None
Location:over Pakistan -   Pakistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Sharjah(SHJ / OMSJ)
Destination airport:New Delhi (DEL / VIDP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilots and cabin crew have come to blows on an international flight . One pilot and one air hostess suffered bruises, as punches were thrown.

Sources:

http://www.ndtv.com/news/india/probe_begins_into_air_india_mid-air_scuffle.php