Incident Bristol Blenheim Mk I K7182,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 68507

Date:Wednesday 16 December 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk I
Owner/operator:108 MU RAF
Registration: K7182
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Desert, near LG.222 RAF Kilo 17, El Faiyum, Governorate Faiyum. -   Egypt
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Blenheim K7182: Engine failed & forcelanded. 16/12/1942
Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

1.Air Britain The K File The RAF of the 1930s

2.Blenheim production list