Incident CASA 1.131-E Serie 2000 D-E... (?),
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 68698

Date:Friday 19 September 2003
Time:14:11 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA 1.131-E Serie 2000
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-E... (?)
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zirkitzen, Bad Kleinkirchheim -   Austria
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Bad Kleinkirchheim
Destination airport:Bad Kleinkirchheim
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft veered off the temporary-made runway at Zirkitzen, Bad Kleinkirchheim shortly before take-off and collided with a fence before it crashed into an embankment. Both occupants were killed.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/20030919_CASA_1131_E_Serie_2000_Buecker_85065_02.pdf