Accident Cessna F150L (Reims) OE-ALV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 68998

Date:Monday 1 February 1988
Time:11:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150L (Reims)
Owner/operator:Oberösterreichischer Luftfahrerverband
Registration: OE-ALV
MSN: F150-0754
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Natterriegel, Haller Mauern, near Admont -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOWL
Destination airport:LOWL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna F150L collided with a mountain at Natterriegel, Haller Mauern, Near Admont during an sightseeing flight over the eastern alps. The pilot was killed.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/19880201_Cessna_F150L__GZ._74246.pdf
ÖNfL I-B 15/88