Incident Cessna F150L (Reims) OE-ATL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 69006

Date:Sunday 2 October 1988
Time:15:51 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150L (Reims)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OE-ATL
MSN: F150-0936
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Trausdorf Airfield - LOAT -   Austria
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LOAT
Destination airport:LOAT
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna F150L aircraft collided with the rope of a winch shortly after take-off from Trausdorf Airfield - LOAT. The flight student made an emergency landing in which the aircraft flipped over. The flight student escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/19881002_Cessna_150_L__GZ._74268.pdf