Incident Cessna F150M (Reims) OE-CMF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 69045

Date:Thursday 3 August 1995
Time:09:12 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150M (Reims)
Owner/operator:Kärntner Motorflieger Club
Registration: OE-CMF
MSN: F150-1225
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Maria Saaler Berg, near Klagenfurt Airport (LOWK) -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Klagenfurt LOWK
Destination airport:Salzburg LOWS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft collided with a hill at Maria Saaler Berg, near Klagenfurt Airport - LOWK a few minutes after take-off and burst into flames. The pilot suffered serious injuries.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/19950803_Cessna_F150M_84403_03.pdf