Accident Cessna F150L (Reims) OE-CBF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 69047

Date:Sunday 28 May 1995
Time:14:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150L (Reims)
Owner/operator:Union Sportfliegerclub Krems
Registration: OE-CBF
MSN: F150-0921
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Krems-Langenlois Airfield - LOAG -   Austria
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LOAG
Destination airport:LOAG
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot stalled the aircraft at the last turn before final on approach to Krems-Langenlois Airfield - LOAG. The Cessna fell into a stall-spin and crashed to the ground. The pilot and the flight instructor were killed.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/19950528_Cessna_F_150_L__GZ._84395.pdf