Accident Beechcraft 19A Musketeer Sport OE-DME,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 69082

Date:Thursday 27 August 1998
Time:12:05 LT
Type:Beechcraft 19A Musketeer Sport
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OE-DME
MSN: MB-661
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Sonnberg, Near Niederöblarn Airfield - LOGO -   Austria
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOGO
Destination airport:LOAN
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft touched some trees at Sonnberg and crashed into a wooded hillside about a minute after take-off from Niederöblarn - LOGO. The pilot was killed, the passenger suffered serious injuries.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/19980827_Beechcraft_B19_84455_03.pdf