Incident Robin DR.253 Regent D-ELGW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 69785

Date:Tuesday 15 August 2006
Time:18:50 LT
Type:Robin DR.253 Regent
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-ELGW
MSN: 160
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mauterndorf Airfield - LOSM -   Austria
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Mauterndorf Airport (LOSM)
Destination airport:Mauterndorf Airport (LOSM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Robin DR.253 Regent (D-ELGW) stalled and crashed into a creek shortly after take-off from Mauterndorf - LOSM. The pilot (68) and the three passengers (Italians) received minor to moderate injuries.

Sources:

http://oesterreich.orf.at/salzburg/stories/130159/
http://sbgv1.orf.at/stories/129867