Incident ultralight D-M...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 70085

Date:Sunday 15 November 2009
Time:16:50
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-M...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bürstadt -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hamburg
Destination airport:Worms
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing following engine failure. The wing struck a sign post and the airplane flipped over.
Pilot(42)slightly injured.

Sources:

http://www.presseportal.de/polizeipresse/pm/4969/1512451/polizeipraesidium_suedhessen/rss