Incident Mudry CAP 20 F-AZTD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 70224

Date:Sunday 29 November 2009
Time:11:30
Type:Mudry CAP 20
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-AZTD
MSN: 7
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Oua Tom/La Foa Airfield -   New Caledonia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:Oau Tom/La Foa - NWWT
Destination airport:Oua Tom/La Foa - NWWT
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during the Ouatom Air Show. Acrobatic pilot Christine D'Arbel suffered a broken thigh and was airlifted to a hospital.

Sources:

https://www.lnc.nc/articles/article_71569_264439.htm
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/F-AZTD.html
https://caledosphere.com/?p=13773