Incident Cessna 172RG Cutlass RG N9365D,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 70338

Date:Tuesday 8 December 2009
Time:8:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C72R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172RG Cutlass RG
Owner/operator:Northwestern Michigan College
Registration: N9365D
MSN: 172RG1138
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Cherry Capital Airport , MI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Cherry Capital Airport - KTVC
Destination airport:Cherry Capital Airport - KTVC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot attempted to make a touch-and-go when the accident occurred. Nobody was hurt and the Cessna received minor damage.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20100103042821/http://9and10news.com/category/story/?id=189672
http://upnorthlive.com/news/story.aspx?id=387595