Accident Mil Mi-8T CCCP-22605,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 70664

Date:Sunday 28 April 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Aeroflot/Tyumen
Registration: CCCP-22605
MSN: 7950
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 13 / Occupants: 13
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:50 km NW of Kurya, Tyumen -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Abatskij
Destination airport:Khanty-Mansiysk
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed after a stop of both engines. Wreckages have been found on February 11, 1992.

Sources:

http://www.airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=537
Soviet Transports