Accident Cessna 172L N7725G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7071

Date:Saturday 11 August 1973
Time:17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172L
Owner/operator:Valley Airmotive
Registration: N7725G
MSN: 17259425
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Preston, Id -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
flew into canyon,un outclimb terrain.Stalled during attmptd turn arnd. Density alt about 10000 ft.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: DEN74AD007
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB