Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk II DD632,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 70794

Date:Saturday 27 May 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk II
Owner/operator:13 OTU RAF
Registration: DD632
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near RAF stn Finmere, Oxfordshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Finmere, Oxfordshire
Destination airport:RAF Finmere
Narrative:
Mosquito DD632: Took off for training flight. 27/05/1944 Returned early due to hitting HT cables during low training flying. Landing Ok at base but DBR. Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt