ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7089
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 26 November 1981 |
Time: | 18:21 |
Type: | Cessna 172M |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N9710H |
MSN: | 17266328 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | N Payette, Id -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Weiser,Id |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:struck trrn at 2900ft elev during dscnt to airport at2112ft msl,dark ngt.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | SEA82FA006 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 1 month |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB