Incident Cessna 172 RF-01230,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71117

Date:Sunday 18 November 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:
Registration: RF-01230
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ostafievo airport, near Moscow -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:UUMO
Destination airport:UUMO
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During touch and go, on initial climb, engine stopped. Forced off-airport landing.

Sources:

https://www.newsru.com/russia/18nov2007/cessna.html