Accident Praga 114M Air Baby OH-PRF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71144

Date:Friday 5 September 1952
Time:
Type:Praga 114M Air Baby
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OH-PRF
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Loimaa, Finland -   Finland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft entered a dive and crashed due to engine problems. The pilot was killed.

Sources:

Finnish general aviation accident database