Incident Pelikan-4 RA-0305G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71203

Date:Friday 18 July 2008
Time:16:15 MSK
Type:Pelikan-4
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-0305G
MSN: EEVS.02.0054
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:25 km SE of Norilsk -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Valek
Destination airport:oz. Melkoe
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During water landing on glossy lake, in downwind conditions, airplane lost control and crashed.

Sources:

https://mintrans.ru/pressa/Novosty_080725_1.htm