Accident Cikada unreg,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71223

Date:Sunday 15 June 2008
Time:
Type:Cikada
Owner/operator:
Registration: unreg
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Basalevo, Kuszenerskogo r-n, Mariy-El -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Due to unknown reason crashed on landing. Pilot died while being transported to a hospital.

Sources:

http://www.avia.ru/news/?id=1213710719
https://ria.ru/incidents/20080616/110594215.html