Accident Piper PA-28 OH-PIU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71332

Date:Thursday 8 October 1981
Time:
Type:Piper PA-28
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OH-PIU
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Kauhajoki -   Finland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed under unspecified circumstances with fatal result to the pilot who was the only one onboard.

Sources:

Finnish general aviation accident database