Accident Wassmer WA-52 Europa OH-WAB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71334

Date:Sunday 15 August 1982
Time:
Type:Wassmer WA-52 Europa
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OH-WAB
MSN: 112
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Maarianhamina -   Finland
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:EFMA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed for unknown reasons while in a holding pattern for Maarianhamina (EFMA). All four occupants perished.

Sources:

Finnish aviation accident database