Accident Brditschka HB-21B OH-629,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71336

Date:Saturday 2 October 1982
Time:
Type:Brditschka HB-21B
Owner/operator:
Registration: OH-629
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Ilmajoki -   Finland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The motorized glider made a touch-and-go landing and took off again but the engine lost power and the aircraft stalled and crashed. The flight examiner was killed.

Sources:

Finnish aviation accident database