ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71354
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 21 April 1983 |
Time: | |
Type: | Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | OH-PJP |
MSN: | 28-26038 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Koli near Joensuu -
Finland
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft crashed into a hillside for unknown reasons. The pilot was killed.
Sources:
Finnish general aviation accident listing